Facebook
Twitter
       
The Most Country The Most Country

Nature's Wonder

RESULTS: Stone County Municipal Election (Unofficial)

By: Monte Schisler
Posted: Wednesday, April 04, 2012

Stone County Health Department Trustee

One Year Term

(Vote for One)

Doris Herington  672

Joyce Demski  473

Bob Fritz  718

  

Ozarks Technical Community College

Six Year Term - Votes to be Combined with Several Counties

(Vote for Two)

Greg Delong  28

Larry Snyder  24

Larry Gates  11

 

Clever School Board

Three Year Term - Votes to be Combined with Christian County

(Vote for Two)

Chris Garrett  20

Justin Peebles  21

Aaron Franco  9

 


Blue Eye School Board

Three Year Term

(Vote for Two) 

Lisa Blevins  321

Tim Reagan  333

T. Ryan Martin  216

 

Blue Eye Proposition #2

No-Tax Increase Levy Proposal

Transfer Money from Debt Service Levy to Operation Levy

(Simple Majority)

Yes  475

No  108

 

Crane School Board

Three Year Term

(Vote for Two)

Andy McCullough  76

Bruce Steele  85

Kyle Bentley  155

 


Galena School Board

Three Year Term

(Vote for Two) 

Steve Miller  79

Angela Stewart-Foster  114

Tenoha Templeton  60

Kent Stephens  120

 

Hollister School Board

Three Year Term / Combined with Taney County Voters)

(Vote for Two)

Keith Barker

John Rousselot  2

Carl Bonnell  2

John-Marc Merriman 

 

Marionville School District

Three Year Term / Votes to be Combined with Lawrence County

(Vote for Two)

Brandon White  14

Brad Smith  11

Kevin Inmon  4

Toi Stine  19

Steve Rohlman  1

 

Reeds Spring School Board

Three Year Term

(Vote for Two)

Rick Porter  566

Mike Anglum 591

Kevin Williams  255

 

Shell Knob School Board

Three Year Term / Votes to be Combined with Barry County

(Vote for Two)

Katherine Marcum  16

Lisa Fiedler  33

Bob Stewart  26

 

Spokane School Board

Three Year Term / Votes to be Combined with Christian County 

(Vote for Two)

James Harp

Jonathan Cauley

Sharon Biship  2

Joe Lebarge

Shane Brown  2

Brian Todd

 

Central Crossing Fire District Director

Six Year Term

(Vote for Two) 

Dave Wilhelm  56

Ronald Rickard  58

Michael Price  44

 

Mayor of Hurley

Two Year Term

(No Announced Candidate)

Write-In Vote

Raymond Frisbie  25

Steve Seaton 9

John Langley 1

 

Galena Alderman Ward One

Two Year Term

(Vote for One) 

John Coones  21

Robert Stone  4

Lisa Tonellato  15

 

Galena Transportation Sales Tax

One-Half of One-Percent for Ten Years

Construction, Maintenance, and Operation of City Streets

Yes  43

No  27

 

Village of Indian Point Trustees

Two Year Term

(Vote for Three)

Carole Kurtz  93

Bill Turner  77

Ryan McGinnis  109

Daniel Cline  120

Randal Smith  76

 

Kimberling City Mayor

Two Year Term

(Vote for One)

Albert Bray  49

David Stump  65

Joe Schrodt  231

 

Kimberling City Ward 1 Alderman

Two Year Term

(Vote for One)

Gene Lamb  55

Bob Fritz  136

 


 
Terms Of Service  |  Privacy Statement  |  Copyright Statement  |  Advertise With Us
Copyright © and Trademark ™ 2009 All Rights Reserved
Created By: VisionAmp Studios